Posts Tagged ‘Preen’

London Fashion Week: Show Schedule

Posted on 18 Feb 2012 at 7:53am

SHOW SCHEDULE AUTUMN/WINTER 2012

09:00 Antoni & Alison Courtyard Show Space
09:30 – 12:00 Preen by Thornton Bregazzi TBC PRESENTATION
09:45 LFW Press Launch Embankment Gallery Show Space
10:30,11:30 Caroline Charles SW3 SALON SHOW PRESENTATION
11:00 Corrie Nielsen Courtyard Show Space
11:00 – 19:00 Orla Kiely Portico Show Space PRESENTATION
12:00 Fyodor Golan Embankment Gallery Show Space
Fashion Fringe winner 2011
13:00 Bora Aksu Courtyard Show Space
13:30 – 15:30 Emilia Wickstead SW1 PRESENTATION
14:00 Maria Grachvogel WC2
14:30 Zoe Jordan Embankment Gallery Show Space SALON SHOW PRESENTATION
15:00 Felder Felder Courtyard Show Space
16:00 Jean-Pierre Braganza Embankment Gallery Show Space
17:00 PPQ Courtyard Show Space
18:00 Basso and Brooke MBF
19:00,19:45 Jena.Theo Embankment Gallery Show Space SALON SHOW PRESENTATION
20:30 Central Saint Martins MA Fashion Courtyard Show Space

Return to top

Saturday 18th February

09:00 Daks Courtyard Show Space
10:00 Clements Ribeiro MBF
10:00 – 12:30 BFC Rock Vault Press Launch The Terrace
10:30,11:15 Sister by Sibling Portico Show Space BFC NEWGEN sponsored by TOPSHOPPRESENTATION
11:00 Jasper Conran Courtyard Show Space
12:00 Simone Rocha Embankment Gallery Show Space BFC NEWGEN sponsored by TOPSHOP
12:00 J. JS Lee Embankment Gallery Show Space BFC NEWGEN sponsored by TOPSHOP
13:00 Aquascutum WC2
13:30,14:30 Moschino Cheap And Chic W1 PRESENTATION
14:00 House of Holland MBF BFC Fashion Forward supported by the Mayor of London
15:00 John Rocha Courtyard Show Space
15:00 – 17:00 Christopher Raeburn Portico Show Space BFC NEWGEN MEN sponsored by TOPMAN

BFC NEWGEN sponsored by TOPSHOP PRESENTATION

16:00 Kinder Aggugini Embankment Gallery Show Space
17:00 Todd Lynn Courtyard Show Space
17:30,18:30 Antipodium Embankment Gallery Show Space SALON SHOW

PRESENTATION

18:00 Temperley London SW1
18:45,19:30 Eudon Choi Portico Show Space SALON SHOW

PRESENTATION

19:00 Issa London Courtyard Show Space
20:00 Stella McCartney special presentation See Invitation PRESENTATION

Return to top

Sunday 19th February

09:00 Margaret Howell W1
10:00 Mulberry W1
11:00 Nicole Farhi WC2
11:00 – 15:00 Richard Nicoll See Invitation PRESENTATION
11:15,12:15 Craig Lawrence Portico Show Space SALON SHOW

PRESENTATION

11:30 – 14:30 Twenty8Twelve Embankment Gallery Show Space PRESENTATION
12:00 Marios Schwab Courtyard Show Space
13:00 J.W.Anderson Women WC1 BFC NEWGEN sponsored by TOPSHOP
14:00 Vivienne Westwood Red Label MBF
14:30 Thomas Tait E2 BFC NEWGEN sponsored by TOPSHOP

PRESENTATION

15:00 Unique TS Venue
15:30 – 17:30 Belstaff SW1 PRESENTATION
16:00 Paul Smith SW1
17:00 Jonathan Saunders EC2
17:30 – 18:30 Nasir Mazhar TS Venue BFC NEWGEN sponsored by TOPSHOP

PRESENTATION

18:00 Louise Gray TS Venue BFC Fashion Forward supported by the Mayor of London
19:00 Matthew Williamson WC2
20:00 Acne WC2

Return to top

Monday 20th February

09:00 Peter Pilotto TS Venue
10:00 Antonio Berardi WC1
10:00 – 12:00 Sophie Hulme Portico Show Space PRESENTATION
11:00 Pringle of Scotland SW1
12:00 Christopher Kane EC4
13:00 Michael van der Ham TS Venue BFC NEWGEN sponsored by TOPSHOP
14:00 Erdem SE1
14:30 – 16:30 Fred Butler Portico Show Space PRESENTATION
15:00 Mark Fast Courtyard Show Space
16:00 Burberry Prorsum See Invitation
17:00 Fashion East TS Venue
18:00 Giles WC2
19:00 Osman Courtyard Show Space
19:00,19:30 Christian Blanken Embankment Gallery Show Space SALON SHOW

PRESENTATION

20:00 McQ Alexander McQueen See Invitation

Return to top

Tuesday 21st February

09:00 Mary Katrantzou TS Venue BFC Fashion Forward supported by the Mayor of London
09:30,10:15 Peter Jensen Portico Show Space SALON SHOW

PRESENTATION

10:00 David Koma Courtyard Show Space BFC NEWGEN sponsored by TOPSHOP
10:30 Anya Hindmarch W1 PRESENTATION
11:00 Roksanda Ilincic SW1
12:00 Holly Fulton Courtyard Show Space BFC NEWGEN sponsored by TOPSHOP
12:30 – 14:30 Dion Lee Portico Show Space PRESENTATION
13:00 Emilio de la Morena Embankment Gallery Show Space
14:00 Meadham Kirchhoff TS Venue
14:00 – 17:00 Bally & Central Saint Martins Collaboration 2012 W1 PRESENTATION
15:00 Ashish Courtyard Show Space
16:30 Aminaka Wilmont Courtyard Show Space
16:30 – 19:30 Tata-Naka Portico Show Space PRESENTATION
17:30 – 19:30 Ozwald Boateng W1 PRESENTATION
18:15 KTZ Courtyard Show Space

Return to top

Wednesday 22nd February – Menswear

09:00 J.W.Anderson Men WC1 BFC NEWGEN MEN sponsored by TOPMAN
09:45 Martine Rose Portico Show Space SALON SHOW

PRESENTATION

10:00 – 13:00 Gieves & Hawkes WC2 – Navy Board Rooms PRESENTATION
10:30 MAN TM Venue
11:15 Christopher Shannon Courtyard Show Space BFC NEWGEN MEN sponsored by TOPMAN
12:15 Topman Design TM Venue
13:00 – 17:00 NEWGEN MEN & Fashion East Men Installations East Wing PRESENTATION
13:15 Lou Dalton Portico Show Space BFC NEWGEN MEN sponsored by TOPMAN

SALON SHOW

PRESENTATION

14:00 James Long Courtyard Show Space BFC Fashion Forward supported by the Mayor of London
15:00 E. Tautz WC2 PRESENTATION
16:00 Oliver Spencer Courtyard Show Space
17:00 Matthew Miller Portico Show Space SALON SHOW

PRESENTATION

18:00 RAKE W1

Click Here to Download Show Schedule

Permalink  |  Tagged with: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

UPDATED: Spring Ready to Wear 2011 Designers, Dates, Times and Location

Posted on 10 Sep 2010 at 11:17pm
Saturday September 11, 2010
9:30 am Yuna Yang Hudson Hotel – 356 West 58th Street

Hudson Hotel – 356 West 58th Street New York New York

Map

9:30 am Rachel Antonoff 142 West 11th Street

142 West 11th Street New York New York

Map

10:00 am Lacoste The Theatre at Lincoln Center

The Theatre at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

11:00 am Cynthia Rowley The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

11:00 am Edun 507 West 24th Street

507 West 24th Street New York New York

Map

11:00 am United Bamboo Hosfelt Gallery – 531 West 36th Street

Hosfelt Gallery – 531 West 36th Street New York New York

Map

11:30 am Kaelen Drive-In Studios – 443 West 18th Street

Drive-In Studios – 443 West 18th Street New York New York

Map

12:00 pm Ohne Titel Exit Art – 475 Tenth Avenue

Exit Art – 475 Tenth Avenue New York New York

Map

12:00 pm Jill Stuart David Koch Promenade at Lincoln Center

David Koch Promenade at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

1:00 pm Prabal Gurung The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

1:00 pm Tess Giberson 303 Gallery – 547 West 21st Street

303 Gallery – 547 West 21st Street New York New York

Map

2:00 pm ADAM The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

2:00 pm Juan Carlos Obando Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street New York New York

Map

3:00 pm Vivienne Tam The Theatre at Lincoln Center

The Theatre at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

3:00 pm Katie Gallagher Stoll Space – 250 West 39th Street, Ground Floor

Stoll Space – 250 West 39th Street, Ground Floor New York New York

Map

4:00 pm Philosophy di Alberta Ferretti Aeffe USA – 30 West 56th Street, 3rd Floor

Aeffe USA – 30 West 56th Street, 3rd Floor New York New York

Map

4:00 pm Christian Cota David Rubenstein Atrium – 61 West 62nd Street

David Rubenstein Atrium – 61 West 62nd Street New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Alexander Wang Pier 94 – West Side Highway at 55th Street

Pier 94 – West Side Highway at 55th Street New York New York

Map

6:00 pm Charlotte Ronson The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

6:00 pm Band of Outsiders 548 West 22nd Street, 2nd Floor

548 West 22nd Street, 2nd Floor New York New York

Map

6:00 pm Isabella Tonchi Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street New York New York

Map

7:00 pm Z Spoke The Theatre at Lincoln Center

The Theatre at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

7:00 pm CHRISHABANA Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor New York New York

Map

7:00 pm Suno Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor New York New York

Map

7:00 pm Gary Graham Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor New York New York

Map

8:00 pm Altuzarra Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 2nd Floor

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 2nd Floor New York New York

Map

8:00 pm Whitney Eve Industria Studio 6 – 89 Jane Street

Industria Studio 6 – 89 Jane Street New York New York

Map

Sunday September 12, 2010
9:00 am Victoria Beckham TBA

TBA New York New York

Map

10:00 am Derek Lam The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

10:30 am Timo Weiland The Box at Lincoln Center

The Box at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

11:00 am VPL by Victoria Bartlett Pier 59 Studios – West Side Highway at 18th Street

Pier 59 Studios – West Side Highway at 18th Street New York New York

Map

11:00 am Lela Rose The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

11:30 am Preen by Thornton Bregazzi Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 2nd Floor

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 2nd Floor New York New York

Map

12:00 pm Malandrino Avery Fisher Hall at Lincoln Center

Avery Fisher Hall at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

12:00 pm Tom Scott Notre Dame School – 327 West 13th Street

Notre Dame School – 327 West 13th Street New York New York

Map

12:30 pm Behnaz Sarafpour 180 Tenth Avenue

180 Tenth Avenue New York New York

Map

1:00 pm DKNY 711 Greenwich Street

711 Greenwich Street New York New York

Map

2:00 pm Rebecca Taylor The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

2:00 pm Elise Øverland Exit Art – 475 Tenth Avenue

Exit Art – 475 Tenth Avenue New York New York

Map

2:30 pm Rebecca Minkoff The Box at Lincoln Center

The Box at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

3:00 pm Max Azria The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

3:00 pm Thuy Audi Forum – 250 Park Avenue

Audi Forum – 250 Park Avenue New York New York

Map

4:00 pm Diane von Furstenberg The Theatre at Lincoln Center

The Theatre at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Y-3 Park Avenue Armory – 643 Park Avenue

Park Avenue Armory – 643 Park Avenue New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Carmen Marc Valvo Nasdaq Tower – 4 Times Square

Nasdaq Tower – 4 Times Square New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Cynthia Steffe Eyebeam Gallery – 540 West 21st Street

Eyebeam Gallery – 540 West 21st Street New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Trias The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Pat Kerr David Rubenstein Atrium – 61 West 62nd Street

David Rubenstein Atrium – 61 West 62nd Street New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Araks 303 Gallery – 547 West 21st Street

303 Gallery – 547 West 21st Street New York New York

Map

6:00 pm Thakoon TBA

TBA New York New York

Map

6:00 pm Ivanka Trump Trump Soho – 246 Spring Street

Trump Soho – 246 Spring Street New York New York

Map

6:30 pm Staerk Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor, Studio 1

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor, Studio 1 New York New York

Map

7:00 pm Erin Fetherston Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 2nd Floor Gallery

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 2nd Floor Gallery New York New York

Map

7:00 pm Custo Barcelona The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

7:00 pm Erickson Beamon Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor New York New York

Map

8:00 pm Tommy Hilfiger The Theatre at Lincoln Center

The Theatre at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

8:00 pm Pamela Love Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, Studio 4

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, Studio 4 New York New York

Map

8:00 pm L’ECLISSE Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor New York New York

Map

8:00 pm Peter Jensen Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, Studio 4

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, Studio 4 New York New York

Map

Monday September 13, 2010
8:30 am William Tempest The Box at Lincoln Center

The Box at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

9:00 am Jenny Packham The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

9:00 am Wes Gordon Empire Hotel – 44 West 63rd Street, Crystal Room

Empire Hotel – 44 West 63rd Street, Crystal Room New York New York

Map

10:00 am Carolina Herrera The Theatre at Lincoln Center

The Theatre at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

11:00 am Zero + Maria Cornejo The Hosfelt Gallery – 531 West 36th Street

The Hosfelt Gallery – 531 West 36th Street New York New York

Map

11:00 am Carlos Miele The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

11:00 am Graeme Armour Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor, The Loft

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor, The Loft New York New York

Map

11:00 am BodyRock Sport Chelsea Piers – Pier 60, Hudson River at 23rd Street

Chelsea Piers – Pier 60, Hudson River at 23rd Street New York New York

Map

11:00 am Lulu Frost Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street New York New York

Map

11:30 am Reem Acra 730 Fifth Avenue, Suite 205

730 Fifth Avenue, Suite 205 New York New York

Map

12:00 pm Diesel Black Gold Pier 92 – West Side Highway at 55th Street

Pier 92 – West Side Highway at 55th Street New York New York

Map

12:30 pm Karolina Zmarlak Cassa Hotel – 70 West 45th Street

Cassa Hotel – 70 West 45th Street New York New York

Map

1:00 pm Tracy Reese The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

1:00 pm Wayne TK

TK New York New York

Map

2:00 pm Donna Karan 711 Greenwich Street

711 Greenwich Street New York New York

Map

3:00 pm Monique Lhuillier The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

3:00 pm Rad by Rad Hourani Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street New York New York

Map

3:00 pm Jenni Kayne Industria – 775 Washington Street

Industria – 775 Washington Street New York New York

Map

3:30 pm Barbara Tfank 535 West 24th Street, 3rd Floor

535 West 24th Street, 3rd Floor New York New York

Map

4:00 pm Yeohlee TK

TK New York New York

Map

4:00 pm Hexa by Kuho 643 Park Avenue

643 Park Avenue New York New York

Map

4:30 pm Chris Benz David Rubenstein Atrium – 61 West 62nd Street

David Rubenstein Atrium – 61 West 62nd Street New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Alexandre Herchcovitch The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Ashton Michael Black Label Metropolitan Pavilion – 125 West 18th Street, 5th Floor

Metropolitan Pavilion – 125 West 18th Street, 5th Floor New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Jonathan Simkhai The Griffin – 50 Gansevoort Street

The Griffin – 50 Gansevoort Street New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Yestadt Millinery SoHo Grand Hotel

SoHo Grand Hotel New York New York

Map

6:00 pm Chado Ralph Rucci 536 Broadway, 6th Floor

536 Broadway, 6th Floor New York New York

Map

6:00 pm Betsey Johnson The Theatre at Lincoln Center

The Theatre at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

6:00 pm SANG A Plaza Hotel – 1 West 58th Street

Plaza Hotel – 1 West 58th Street New York New York

Map

6:30 pm Halston Gladstone Gallery – 530 West 21st Street

Gladstone Gallery – 530 West 21st Street New York New York

Map

6:30 pm Leifsdottir The Box at Lincoln Center

The Box at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

8:00 pm Marc Jacobs NY State Armory – 68 Lexington Avenue

NY State Armory – 68 Lexington Avenue New York New York

Map

Tuesday September 14, 2010
9:00 am Elie Tahari The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

9:30 am Rachel Roy Liberty of Performing Arts – 40 Lincoln Center Plaza, Gallery

Liberty of Performing Arts – 40 Lincoln Center Plaza, Gallery New York New York

Map

10:00 am Badgley Mischka The Theater at Lincoln Center

The Theater at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

10:00 am Karen Walker Exit Art – 475 Tenth Avenue

Exit Art – 475 Tenth Avenue New York New York

Map

11:00 am Vera Wang The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

12:00 pm Rodarte TBA

TBA New York New York

Map

12:30 pm complexgeometries Pier 59 Studios – Hudson River at 18th Street, 2nd Floor

Pier 59 Studios – Hudson River at 18th Street, 2nd Floor New York New York

Map

12:30 pm Anya Hindmarch 416 West 13th Street, #317

416 West 13th Street, #317 New York New York

Map

1:00 pm Rosa Cha The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

1:00 pm Matthew Ames Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street New York New York

Map

1:00 pm Creatures of the Wind Drive-In Studios – 443 West 18th Street, Studio 3

Drive-In Studios – 443 West 18th Street, Studio 3 New York New York

Map

1:00 pm Allison Parris 252 Seventh Avenue, Suite 12B

252 Seventh Avenue, Suite 12B New York New York

Map

1:30 pm Mulberry Soho House – 29-35 Ninth Avenue, Roof

Soho House – 29-35 Ninth Avenue, Roof New York New York

Map

1:30 pm Bibhu Mohapatra The Box at Lincoln Center

The Box at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

2:00 pm Hervé Léger by Max Azria The Theater at Lincoln Center

The Theater at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

2:00 pm Grey Ant 155 East 56th Street

155 East 56th Street New York New York

Map

3:00 pm Dennis Basso The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

3:00 pm TSE Industria – 775 Washington Street, 2nd Floor, Studio 4

Industria – 775 Washington Street, 2nd Floor, Studio 4 New York New York

Map

4:00 pm Marc by Marc Jacobs NY State Armory – 68 Lexington Avenue

NY State Armory – 68 Lexington Avenue New York New York

Map

5:00 pm The Row Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Temperley London Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street New York New York

Map

6:00 pm Luca Luca The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

6:00 pm Bebe Style 360 – 125 West 18th Street

Style 360 – 125 West 18th Street New York New York

Map

6:00 pm Yigal Azrouël Exit Art – 475 Tenth Avenue

Exit Art – 475 Tenth Avenue New York New York

Map

6:30 pm Sophie Theallet The Box at Lincoln Center

The Box at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

7:00 pm G-Star Raw Pier 94 – 711 Twelfth Avenue

Pier 94 – 711 Twelfth Avenue New York New York

Map

7:00 pm Tibi The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

7:30 pm Threeasfour TBA

TBA New York New York

Map

8:00 pm Narciso Rodriguez The Theater at Lincoln Center

The Theater at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

8:00 pm Samantha Pleet Metropolitan Pavilion – 123 West 18th Street, 5th Floor

Metropolitan Pavilion – 123 West 18th Street, 5th Floor New York New York

Map

8:00 pm IMPROVD Metropolitan Pavilion – 123 West 18th Street, 5th Floor

Metropolitan Pavilion – 123 West 18th Street, 5th Floor New York New York

Map

8:00 pm Alice + Olivia 547 West 26th Street

547 West 26th Street New York New York

Map

9:00 pm Nordic: New York Manhattan Movement – 248 West 60th Street

Manhattan Movement – 248 West 60th Street New York New York

Map

Wednesday September 15, 2010
8:30 am Bill Blass The Box at Lincoln Center

The Box at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

9:00 am Tory Burch The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

10:00 am Michael Kors The Theater at Lincoln Center

The Theater at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

11:00 am Nanette Lepore The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

12:00 pm Douglas Hannant The Plaza Hotel, Edwardian Room

The Plaza Hotel, Edwardian Room New York New York

Map

1:00 pm Jeremy Scott Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street New York New York

Map

1:00 pm OneStopPlus.com Frederick P. Rose Hall Atrium – 33 West 60th Street

Frederick P. Rose Hall Atrium – 33 West 60th Street New York New York

Map

2:00 pm 3.1 Phillip Lim Park Avenue Armory – 643 Park Avenue

Park Avenue Armory – 643 Park Avenue New York New York

Map

2:00 pm Gottex The Theater at Lincoln Center

The Theater at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

3:00 pm Milly by Michelle Smith The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

3:30 pm Marchesa Chelsea Art Museum – 556 West 22nd Street

Chelsea Art Museum – 556 West 22nd Street New York New York

Map

4:00 pm Reed Krakoff 510 West 34th Street

510 West 34th Street New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Odd Molly The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

5:00 pm GANT by Michael Bastian SIR Stage 37 – 508 West 37th Street

SIR Stage 37 – 508 West 37th Street New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Jonathan Cohen Flag Art – 545 West 25th Street, 9th Floor

Flag Art – 545 West 25th Street, 9th Floor New York New York

Map

6:00 pm Anna Sui The Theater at Lincoln Center

The Theater at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

7:00 pm Althea Harper Red Bull Space – 40 Thompson

Red Bull Space – 40 Thompson New York New York

Map

8:00 pm Proenza Schouler 507 West 20th Street

507 West 20th Street New York New York

Map

9:00 pm Imitation Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 2nd Floor

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 2nd Floor New York New York

Map

9:00 pm Zang Toi The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

Thursday September 16, 2010
9:00 am J. Mendel The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

10:00 am Ralph Lauren Skylight Studio – 275 Hudson Street

Skylight Studio – 275 Hudson Street New York New York

Map

10:30 am Helen Yarmak The Crown Building – 730 Fifth Avenue, 23rd Floor

The Crown Building – 730 Fifth Avenue, 23rd Floor New York New York

Map

11:00 am Jeremy Laing Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 2nd Floor Gallery

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 2nd Floor Gallery New York New York

Map

11:30 am Andy & Debb The Box at Lincoln Center

The Box at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

12:00 pm Isaac Mizrahi The Theater at Lincoln Center

The Theater at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

1:00 pm L’Wren Scott 848 Washington Street

848 Washington Street New York New York

Map

1:00 pm Davidelfin The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

2:00 pm Angel Sanchez 148 West 37th Street, 7th Floor

148 West 37th Street, 7th Floor New York New York

Map

2:30 pm Joanna Mastroianni 230 West 38th Street, 15th Floor

230 West 38th Street, 15th Floor New York New York

Map

3:00 pm Calvin Klein 205 West 39th Street, 1st Floor

205 West 39th Street, 1st Floor New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Oscar de la Renta 583 Park Avenue

583 Park Avenue New York New York

Map

6:30 pm Rebecca Moses The Box at Lincoln Center

The Box at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

7:00 pm Naeem Khan The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

8:00 pm L.A.M.B. The Theater at Lincoln Center

The Theater at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

8:00 pm JF & Son JF & Son Store- 19 Kenmare Street

JF & Son Store- 19 Kenmare Street New York New York

Map

9:00 pm IVANAhelsinki The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

Spring Ready to Wear 2011 Courtesy of WWD.com