Posts Tagged ‘Mulberry’

Olivia Palermo Look for Less

Posted on 11 Mar 2012 at 11:08pm

Celebrity Look for Less Starring Olivia Palermo

New York’s trendiest socialite, Olivia Palermo shows us how to transition from Fall to Spring by mixing it up.  Photographers caught her leaving the Topshop Unique show during London Fashion Week sporting floral prints, neon colors, and leopard pumps. If mixing all these trends together freaks you out then just add one to your outfit to stay on trend. But for all of you daring girls out there, here is how to get her entire look but for way less.

1.  The City star is wearing an Armani blazer with fur trim that costs more than my mortgage. So if you want to look like a million bucks and still have a savings account then opt for this boyfriend blazer from Forever21 for $29.80.

2.  The Topshop fan sported their yellow top which will run you 80 bucks! Instead choose this box tee for only $5.80.

3.  Floral prints are a huge trend for Spring so why not brighten up your days with these $71.62 floral print skinny pants from ASOS. They are available in Curvy and Petite sizes too!

4. The New York Socialite totes around her Meli Melo Thela bag which is only available through pre-order so if you need it now then pick up the Jessica Simpson bag for only $86.40.

5. The Wilhelmina Model stands tall in her $625 Mulberry animal print pumps. Show off your prowess in these $27.97 kitten heels from  Piperlime.

6. The Project Runway judge completes her ensemble with tasteful accessories and so can you with this spike ring from Topshop, gold link bracelet from ASOS and skinny belt from Forever 21.

London Fashion Week: Show Schedule

Posted on 18 Feb 2012 at 7:53am

SHOW SCHEDULE AUTUMN/WINTER 2012

09:00 Antoni & Alison Courtyard Show Space
09:30 – 12:00 Preen by Thornton Bregazzi TBC PRESENTATION
09:45 LFW Press Launch Embankment Gallery Show Space
10:30,11:30 Caroline Charles SW3 SALON SHOW PRESENTATION
11:00 Corrie Nielsen Courtyard Show Space
11:00 – 19:00 Orla Kiely Portico Show Space PRESENTATION
12:00 Fyodor Golan Embankment Gallery Show Space
Fashion Fringe winner 2011
13:00 Bora Aksu Courtyard Show Space
13:30 – 15:30 Emilia Wickstead SW1 PRESENTATION
14:00 Maria Grachvogel WC2
14:30 Zoe Jordan Embankment Gallery Show Space SALON SHOW PRESENTATION
15:00 Felder Felder Courtyard Show Space
16:00 Jean-Pierre Braganza Embankment Gallery Show Space
17:00 PPQ Courtyard Show Space
18:00 Basso and Brooke MBF
19:00,19:45 Jena.Theo Embankment Gallery Show Space SALON SHOW PRESENTATION
20:30 Central Saint Martins MA Fashion Courtyard Show Space

Return to top

Saturday 18th February

09:00 Daks Courtyard Show Space
10:00 Clements Ribeiro MBF
10:00 – 12:30 BFC Rock Vault Press Launch The Terrace
10:30,11:15 Sister by Sibling Portico Show Space BFC NEWGEN sponsored by TOPSHOPPRESENTATION
11:00 Jasper Conran Courtyard Show Space
12:00 Simone Rocha Embankment Gallery Show Space BFC NEWGEN sponsored by TOPSHOP
12:00 J. JS Lee Embankment Gallery Show Space BFC NEWGEN sponsored by TOPSHOP
13:00 Aquascutum WC2
13:30,14:30 Moschino Cheap And Chic W1 PRESENTATION
14:00 House of Holland MBF BFC Fashion Forward supported by the Mayor of London
15:00 John Rocha Courtyard Show Space
15:00 – 17:00 Christopher Raeburn Portico Show Space BFC NEWGEN MEN sponsored by TOPMAN

BFC NEWGEN sponsored by TOPSHOP PRESENTATION

16:00 Kinder Aggugini Embankment Gallery Show Space
17:00 Todd Lynn Courtyard Show Space
17:30,18:30 Antipodium Embankment Gallery Show Space SALON SHOW

PRESENTATION

18:00 Temperley London SW1
18:45,19:30 Eudon Choi Portico Show Space SALON SHOW

PRESENTATION

19:00 Issa London Courtyard Show Space
20:00 Stella McCartney special presentation See Invitation PRESENTATION

Return to top

Sunday 19th February

09:00 Margaret Howell W1
10:00 Mulberry W1
11:00 Nicole Farhi WC2
11:00 – 15:00 Richard Nicoll See Invitation PRESENTATION
11:15,12:15 Craig Lawrence Portico Show Space SALON SHOW

PRESENTATION

11:30 – 14:30 Twenty8Twelve Embankment Gallery Show Space PRESENTATION
12:00 Marios Schwab Courtyard Show Space
13:00 J.W.Anderson Women WC1 BFC NEWGEN sponsored by TOPSHOP
14:00 Vivienne Westwood Red Label MBF
14:30 Thomas Tait E2 BFC NEWGEN sponsored by TOPSHOP

PRESENTATION

15:00 Unique TS Venue
15:30 – 17:30 Belstaff SW1 PRESENTATION
16:00 Paul Smith SW1
17:00 Jonathan Saunders EC2
17:30 – 18:30 Nasir Mazhar TS Venue BFC NEWGEN sponsored by TOPSHOP

PRESENTATION

18:00 Louise Gray TS Venue BFC Fashion Forward supported by the Mayor of London
19:00 Matthew Williamson WC2
20:00 Acne WC2

Return to top

Monday 20th February

09:00 Peter Pilotto TS Venue
10:00 Antonio Berardi WC1
10:00 – 12:00 Sophie Hulme Portico Show Space PRESENTATION
11:00 Pringle of Scotland SW1
12:00 Christopher Kane EC4
13:00 Michael van der Ham TS Venue BFC NEWGEN sponsored by TOPSHOP
14:00 Erdem SE1
14:30 – 16:30 Fred Butler Portico Show Space PRESENTATION
15:00 Mark Fast Courtyard Show Space
16:00 Burberry Prorsum See Invitation
17:00 Fashion East TS Venue
18:00 Giles WC2
19:00 Osman Courtyard Show Space
19:00,19:30 Christian Blanken Embankment Gallery Show Space SALON SHOW

PRESENTATION

20:00 McQ Alexander McQueen See Invitation

Return to top

Tuesday 21st February

09:00 Mary Katrantzou TS Venue BFC Fashion Forward supported by the Mayor of London
09:30,10:15 Peter Jensen Portico Show Space SALON SHOW

PRESENTATION

10:00 David Koma Courtyard Show Space BFC NEWGEN sponsored by TOPSHOP
10:30 Anya Hindmarch W1 PRESENTATION
11:00 Roksanda Ilincic SW1
12:00 Holly Fulton Courtyard Show Space BFC NEWGEN sponsored by TOPSHOP
12:30 – 14:30 Dion Lee Portico Show Space PRESENTATION
13:00 Emilio de la Morena Embankment Gallery Show Space
14:00 Meadham Kirchhoff TS Venue
14:00 – 17:00 Bally & Central Saint Martins Collaboration 2012 W1 PRESENTATION
15:00 Ashish Courtyard Show Space
16:30 Aminaka Wilmont Courtyard Show Space
16:30 – 19:30 Tata-Naka Portico Show Space PRESENTATION
17:30 – 19:30 Ozwald Boateng W1 PRESENTATION
18:15 KTZ Courtyard Show Space

Return to top

Wednesday 22nd February – Menswear

09:00 J.W.Anderson Men WC1 BFC NEWGEN MEN sponsored by TOPMAN
09:45 Martine Rose Portico Show Space SALON SHOW

PRESENTATION

10:00 – 13:00 Gieves & Hawkes WC2 – Navy Board Rooms PRESENTATION
10:30 MAN TM Venue
11:15 Christopher Shannon Courtyard Show Space BFC NEWGEN MEN sponsored by TOPMAN
12:15 Topman Design TM Venue
13:00 – 17:00 NEWGEN MEN & Fashion East Men Installations East Wing PRESENTATION
13:15 Lou Dalton Portico Show Space BFC NEWGEN MEN sponsored by TOPMAN

SALON SHOW

PRESENTATION

14:00 James Long Courtyard Show Space BFC Fashion Forward supported by the Mayor of London
15:00 E. Tautz WC2 PRESENTATION
16:00 Oliver Spencer Courtyard Show Space
17:00 Matthew Miller Portico Show Space SALON SHOW

PRESENTATION

18:00 RAKE W1

Click Here to Download Show Schedule

Permalink  |  Tagged with: , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , , ,

UPDATED: Spring Ready to Wear 2011 Designers, Dates, Times and Location

Posted on 10 Sep 2010 at 11:17pm
Saturday September 11, 2010
9:30 am Yuna Yang Hudson Hotel – 356 West 58th Street

Hudson Hotel – 356 West 58th Street New York New York

Map

9:30 am Rachel Antonoff 142 West 11th Street

142 West 11th Street New York New York

Map

10:00 am Lacoste The Theatre at Lincoln Center

The Theatre at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

11:00 am Cynthia Rowley The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

11:00 am Edun 507 West 24th Street

507 West 24th Street New York New York

Map

11:00 am United Bamboo Hosfelt Gallery – 531 West 36th Street

Hosfelt Gallery – 531 West 36th Street New York New York

Map

11:30 am Kaelen Drive-In Studios – 443 West 18th Street

Drive-In Studios – 443 West 18th Street New York New York

Map

12:00 pm Ohne Titel Exit Art – 475 Tenth Avenue

Exit Art – 475 Tenth Avenue New York New York

Map

12:00 pm Jill Stuart David Koch Promenade at Lincoln Center

David Koch Promenade at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

1:00 pm Prabal Gurung The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

1:00 pm Tess Giberson 303 Gallery – 547 West 21st Street

303 Gallery – 547 West 21st Street New York New York

Map

2:00 pm ADAM The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

2:00 pm Juan Carlos Obando Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street New York New York

Map

3:00 pm Vivienne Tam The Theatre at Lincoln Center

The Theatre at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

3:00 pm Katie Gallagher Stoll Space – 250 West 39th Street, Ground Floor

Stoll Space – 250 West 39th Street, Ground Floor New York New York

Map

4:00 pm Philosophy di Alberta Ferretti Aeffe USA – 30 West 56th Street, 3rd Floor

Aeffe USA – 30 West 56th Street, 3rd Floor New York New York

Map

4:00 pm Christian Cota David Rubenstein Atrium – 61 West 62nd Street

David Rubenstein Atrium – 61 West 62nd Street New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Alexander Wang Pier 94 – West Side Highway at 55th Street

Pier 94 – West Side Highway at 55th Street New York New York

Map

6:00 pm Charlotte Ronson The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

6:00 pm Band of Outsiders 548 West 22nd Street, 2nd Floor

548 West 22nd Street, 2nd Floor New York New York

Map

6:00 pm Isabella Tonchi Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street New York New York

Map

7:00 pm Z Spoke The Theatre at Lincoln Center

The Theatre at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

7:00 pm CHRISHABANA Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor New York New York

Map

7:00 pm Suno Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor New York New York

Map

7:00 pm Gary Graham Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor New York New York

Map

8:00 pm Altuzarra Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 2nd Floor

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 2nd Floor New York New York

Map

8:00 pm Whitney Eve Industria Studio 6 – 89 Jane Street

Industria Studio 6 – 89 Jane Street New York New York

Map

Sunday September 12, 2010
9:00 am Victoria Beckham TBA

TBA New York New York

Map

10:00 am Derek Lam The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

10:30 am Timo Weiland The Box at Lincoln Center

The Box at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

11:00 am VPL by Victoria Bartlett Pier 59 Studios – West Side Highway at 18th Street

Pier 59 Studios – West Side Highway at 18th Street New York New York

Map

11:00 am Lela Rose The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

11:30 am Preen by Thornton Bregazzi Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 2nd Floor

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 2nd Floor New York New York

Map

12:00 pm Malandrino Avery Fisher Hall at Lincoln Center

Avery Fisher Hall at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

12:00 pm Tom Scott Notre Dame School – 327 West 13th Street

Notre Dame School – 327 West 13th Street New York New York

Map

12:30 pm Behnaz Sarafpour 180 Tenth Avenue

180 Tenth Avenue New York New York

Map

1:00 pm DKNY 711 Greenwich Street

711 Greenwich Street New York New York

Map

2:00 pm Rebecca Taylor The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

2:00 pm Elise Øverland Exit Art – 475 Tenth Avenue

Exit Art – 475 Tenth Avenue New York New York

Map

2:30 pm Rebecca Minkoff The Box at Lincoln Center

The Box at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

3:00 pm Max Azria The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

3:00 pm Thuy Audi Forum – 250 Park Avenue

Audi Forum – 250 Park Avenue New York New York

Map

4:00 pm Diane von Furstenberg The Theatre at Lincoln Center

The Theatre at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Y-3 Park Avenue Armory – 643 Park Avenue

Park Avenue Armory – 643 Park Avenue New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Carmen Marc Valvo Nasdaq Tower – 4 Times Square

Nasdaq Tower – 4 Times Square New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Cynthia Steffe Eyebeam Gallery – 540 West 21st Street

Eyebeam Gallery – 540 West 21st Street New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Trias The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Pat Kerr David Rubenstein Atrium – 61 West 62nd Street

David Rubenstein Atrium – 61 West 62nd Street New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Araks 303 Gallery – 547 West 21st Street

303 Gallery – 547 West 21st Street New York New York

Map

6:00 pm Thakoon TBA

TBA New York New York

Map

6:00 pm Ivanka Trump Trump Soho – 246 Spring Street

Trump Soho – 246 Spring Street New York New York

Map

6:30 pm Staerk Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor, Studio 1

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor, Studio 1 New York New York

Map

7:00 pm Erin Fetherston Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 2nd Floor Gallery

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 2nd Floor Gallery New York New York

Map

7:00 pm Custo Barcelona The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

7:00 pm Erickson Beamon Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor New York New York

Map

8:00 pm Tommy Hilfiger The Theatre at Lincoln Center

The Theatre at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

8:00 pm Pamela Love Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, Studio 4

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, Studio 4 New York New York

Map

8:00 pm L’ECLISSE Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor New York New York

Map

8:00 pm Peter Jensen Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, Studio 4

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, Studio 4 New York New York

Map

Monday September 13, 2010
8:30 am William Tempest The Box at Lincoln Center

The Box at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

9:00 am Jenny Packham The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

9:00 am Wes Gordon Empire Hotel – 44 West 63rd Street, Crystal Room

Empire Hotel – 44 West 63rd Street, Crystal Room New York New York

Map

10:00 am Carolina Herrera The Theatre at Lincoln Center

The Theatre at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

11:00 am Zero + Maria Cornejo The Hosfelt Gallery – 531 West 36th Street

The Hosfelt Gallery – 531 West 36th Street New York New York

Map

11:00 am Carlos Miele The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

11:00 am Graeme Armour Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor, The Loft

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 8th Floor, The Loft New York New York

Map

11:00 am BodyRock Sport Chelsea Piers – Pier 60, Hudson River at 23rd Street

Chelsea Piers – Pier 60, Hudson River at 23rd Street New York New York

Map

11:00 am Lulu Frost Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street New York New York

Map

11:30 am Reem Acra 730 Fifth Avenue, Suite 205

730 Fifth Avenue, Suite 205 New York New York

Map

12:00 pm Diesel Black Gold Pier 92 – West Side Highway at 55th Street

Pier 92 – West Side Highway at 55th Street New York New York

Map

12:30 pm Karolina Zmarlak Cassa Hotel – 70 West 45th Street

Cassa Hotel – 70 West 45th Street New York New York

Map

1:00 pm Tracy Reese The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

1:00 pm Wayne TK

TK New York New York

Map

2:00 pm Donna Karan 711 Greenwich Street

711 Greenwich Street New York New York

Map

3:00 pm Monique Lhuillier The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

3:00 pm Rad by Rad Hourani Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street New York New York

Map

3:00 pm Jenni Kayne Industria – 775 Washington Street

Industria – 775 Washington Street New York New York

Map

3:30 pm Barbara Tfank 535 West 24th Street, 3rd Floor

535 West 24th Street, 3rd Floor New York New York

Map

4:00 pm Yeohlee TK

TK New York New York

Map

4:00 pm Hexa by Kuho 643 Park Avenue

643 Park Avenue New York New York

Map

4:30 pm Chris Benz David Rubenstein Atrium – 61 West 62nd Street

David Rubenstein Atrium – 61 West 62nd Street New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Alexandre Herchcovitch The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Ashton Michael Black Label Metropolitan Pavilion – 125 West 18th Street, 5th Floor

Metropolitan Pavilion – 125 West 18th Street, 5th Floor New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Jonathan Simkhai The Griffin – 50 Gansevoort Street

The Griffin – 50 Gansevoort Street New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Yestadt Millinery SoHo Grand Hotel

SoHo Grand Hotel New York New York

Map

6:00 pm Chado Ralph Rucci 536 Broadway, 6th Floor

536 Broadway, 6th Floor New York New York

Map

6:00 pm Betsey Johnson The Theatre at Lincoln Center

The Theatre at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

6:00 pm SANG A Plaza Hotel – 1 West 58th Street

Plaza Hotel – 1 West 58th Street New York New York

Map

6:30 pm Halston Gladstone Gallery – 530 West 21st Street

Gladstone Gallery – 530 West 21st Street New York New York

Map

6:30 pm Leifsdottir The Box at Lincoln Center

The Box at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

8:00 pm Marc Jacobs NY State Armory – 68 Lexington Avenue

NY State Armory – 68 Lexington Avenue New York New York

Map

Tuesday September 14, 2010
9:00 am Elie Tahari The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

9:30 am Rachel Roy Liberty of Performing Arts – 40 Lincoln Center Plaza, Gallery

Liberty of Performing Arts – 40 Lincoln Center Plaza, Gallery New York New York

Map

10:00 am Badgley Mischka The Theater at Lincoln Center

The Theater at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

10:00 am Karen Walker Exit Art – 475 Tenth Avenue

Exit Art – 475 Tenth Avenue New York New York

Map

11:00 am Vera Wang The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

12:00 pm Rodarte TBA

TBA New York New York

Map

12:30 pm complexgeometries Pier 59 Studios – Hudson River at 18th Street, 2nd Floor

Pier 59 Studios – Hudson River at 18th Street, 2nd Floor New York New York

Map

12:30 pm Anya Hindmarch 416 West 13th Street, #317

416 West 13th Street, #317 New York New York

Map

1:00 pm Rosa Cha The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

1:00 pm Matthew Ames Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street New York New York

Map

1:00 pm Creatures of the Wind Drive-In Studios – 443 West 18th Street, Studio 3

Drive-In Studios – 443 West 18th Street, Studio 3 New York New York

Map

1:00 pm Allison Parris 252 Seventh Avenue, Suite 12B

252 Seventh Avenue, Suite 12B New York New York

Map

1:30 pm Mulberry Soho House – 29-35 Ninth Avenue, Roof

Soho House – 29-35 Ninth Avenue, Roof New York New York

Map

1:30 pm Bibhu Mohapatra The Box at Lincoln Center

The Box at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

2:00 pm Hervé Léger by Max Azria The Theater at Lincoln Center

The Theater at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

2:00 pm Grey Ant 155 East 56th Street

155 East 56th Street New York New York

Map

3:00 pm Dennis Basso The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

3:00 pm TSE Industria – 775 Washington Street, 2nd Floor, Studio 4

Industria – 775 Washington Street, 2nd Floor, Studio 4 New York New York

Map

4:00 pm Marc by Marc Jacobs NY State Armory – 68 Lexington Avenue

NY State Armory – 68 Lexington Avenue New York New York

Map

5:00 pm The Row Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Temperley London Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street New York New York

Map

6:00 pm Luca Luca The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

6:00 pm Bebe Style 360 – 125 West 18th Street

Style 360 – 125 West 18th Street New York New York

Map

6:00 pm Yigal Azrouël Exit Art – 475 Tenth Avenue

Exit Art – 475 Tenth Avenue New York New York

Map

6:30 pm Sophie Theallet The Box at Lincoln Center

The Box at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

7:00 pm G-Star Raw Pier 94 – 711 Twelfth Avenue

Pier 94 – 711 Twelfth Avenue New York New York

Map

7:00 pm Tibi The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

7:30 pm Threeasfour TBA

TBA New York New York

Map

8:00 pm Narciso Rodriguez The Theater at Lincoln Center

The Theater at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

8:00 pm Samantha Pleet Metropolitan Pavilion – 123 West 18th Street, 5th Floor

Metropolitan Pavilion – 123 West 18th Street, 5th Floor New York New York

Map

8:00 pm IMPROVD Metropolitan Pavilion – 123 West 18th Street, 5th Floor

Metropolitan Pavilion – 123 West 18th Street, 5th Floor New York New York

Map

8:00 pm Alice + Olivia 547 West 26th Street

547 West 26th Street New York New York

Map

9:00 pm Nordic: New York Manhattan Movement – 248 West 60th Street

Manhattan Movement – 248 West 60th Street New York New York

Map

Wednesday September 15, 2010
8:30 am Bill Blass The Box at Lincoln Center

The Box at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

9:00 am Tory Burch The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

10:00 am Michael Kors The Theater at Lincoln Center

The Theater at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

11:00 am Nanette Lepore The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

12:00 pm Douglas Hannant The Plaza Hotel, Edwardian Room

The Plaza Hotel, Edwardian Room New York New York

Map

1:00 pm Jeremy Scott Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street New York New York

Map

1:00 pm OneStopPlus.com Frederick P. Rose Hall Atrium – 33 West 60th Street

Frederick P. Rose Hall Atrium – 33 West 60th Street New York New York

Map

2:00 pm 3.1 Phillip Lim Park Avenue Armory – 643 Park Avenue

Park Avenue Armory – 643 Park Avenue New York New York

Map

2:00 pm Gottex The Theater at Lincoln Center

The Theater at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

3:00 pm Milly by Michelle Smith The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

3:30 pm Marchesa Chelsea Art Museum – 556 West 22nd Street

Chelsea Art Museum – 556 West 22nd Street New York New York

Map

4:00 pm Reed Krakoff 510 West 34th Street

510 West 34th Street New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Odd Molly The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

5:00 pm GANT by Michael Bastian SIR Stage 37 – 508 West 37th Street

SIR Stage 37 – 508 West 37th Street New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Jonathan Cohen Flag Art – 545 West 25th Street, 9th Floor

Flag Art – 545 West 25th Street, 9th Floor New York New York

Map

6:00 pm Anna Sui The Theater at Lincoln Center

The Theater at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

7:00 pm Althea Harper Red Bull Space – 40 Thompson

Red Bull Space – 40 Thompson New York New York

Map

8:00 pm Proenza Schouler 507 West 20th Street

507 West 20th Street New York New York

Map

9:00 pm Imitation Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 2nd Floor

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 2nd Floor New York New York

Map

9:00 pm Zang Toi The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

Thursday September 16, 2010
9:00 am J. Mendel The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

10:00 am Ralph Lauren Skylight Studio – 275 Hudson Street

Skylight Studio – 275 Hudson Street New York New York

Map

10:30 am Helen Yarmak The Crown Building – 730 Fifth Avenue, 23rd Floor

The Crown Building – 730 Fifth Avenue, 23rd Floor New York New York

Map

11:00 am Jeremy Laing Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 2nd Floor Gallery

Milk Studios – 450 West 15th Street, 2nd Floor Gallery New York New York

Map

11:30 am Andy & Debb The Box at Lincoln Center

The Box at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

12:00 pm Isaac Mizrahi The Theater at Lincoln Center

The Theater at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

1:00 pm L’Wren Scott 848 Washington Street

848 Washington Street New York New York

Map

1:00 pm Davidelfin The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

2:00 pm Angel Sanchez 148 West 37th Street, 7th Floor

148 West 37th Street, 7th Floor New York New York

Map

2:30 pm Joanna Mastroianni 230 West 38th Street, 15th Floor

230 West 38th Street, 15th Floor New York New York

Map

3:00 pm Calvin Klein 205 West 39th Street, 1st Floor

205 West 39th Street, 1st Floor New York New York

Map

5:00 pm Oscar de la Renta 583 Park Avenue

583 Park Avenue New York New York

Map

6:30 pm Rebecca Moses The Box at Lincoln Center

The Box at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

7:00 pm Naeem Khan The Stage at Lincoln Center

The Stage at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

8:00 pm L.A.M.B. The Theater at Lincoln Center

The Theater at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

8:00 pm JF & Son JF & Son Store- 19 Kenmare Street

JF & Son Store- 19 Kenmare Street New York New York

Map

9:00 pm IVANAhelsinki The Studio at Lincoln Center

The Studio at Lincoln Center New York New York

Map

Spring Ready to Wear 2011 Courtesy of WWD.com

Mulberry is the Newest Designer for Target!

Posted on 25 Jun 2010 at 5:14am

Thank the heavens… Finally a decent handbag designer for Target! Their clothing lines have been amazing and I think my favorite so far, hands down is the Zac Posen Collection but I’ve never been very fond of the handbag designs. For some reason they always looked cheap to me. Maybe because of the cheap leatherette they use or the embellishments but something about them screams bargain prices. And then to top it off, they usually wanted between $40 to $60 for these bags. Well, I don’t know about you but if I’m going to spend almost a hundred dollars on a bag it better be leather and darn cute. Believe it or not they exist and aren’t that hard to find.

So, needless to say, I am super excited about Mulberry designing for Target. They are a classic line with great integrity so their bags will be quality for the price. I heard that they are using denim and other fabrics instead of solely fake leather to give the bags a higher quality feel. They are set to hit Target stores at the beginning of October and I don’t have any pictures of the bags yet but I will post examples as soon as they become available. In the meantime… here are some of my favorite Mulberry bags from past collections. Enjoy!